The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jas Farneti
Jas Farneti
Firstname Jas
Surname Farneti
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAJF1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/02/1991
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Samatorca - Trieste
HometownSGONICO, TRIESTE
Marital statusSINGLE
Children0
OccupationSTUDENT
Yacht clubYACHT CLUB CUPA
Yacht club locationSISTIANA, TRIESTE
CoachMATJAZ ANTONAC, SLO
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjasfarneti@tiscali.it
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM