The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Claire Blom
Claire Blom
Firstname Claire
Surname Blom
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDCB4
Gender Female
Date of Birth 20/12/1987
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownWassenaar
Marital status
Children0
OccupationDesign
Yacht clubW.S.V. Braassemermeer
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English
EducationDesign
Campaign websitewww.magicmarine.com
Public Emailclaireblom@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM