The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Aleksander Wang-Hansen
Firstname Aleksander
Surname Wang-Hansen
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNORAW2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/03/1982
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date20/08/2009
Residence Oslo
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubKNS
Yacht club locationOslo
CoachJacob Haug
Coached since2013
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Norwegian
Education
Campaign websitewww.teamsonar.net
Public Emailaleksander@teamsonar.net
 
2011 IFDS World Championship
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM