The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

420 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date22 July 2010
End Date31 July 2010
ISAF IDISR201007BUQ
VenueHaifa
CountryIsrael
Entry NameShmulik Zagagi
Entry AddressHaifa Municipality
 PO Box 4811
 Haifa 31047
Tel+ 972 4 835 6823
Fax+ 972 4 835 6389
Emailshmulikz@haifa.mun.il
Websitewww.420sailing.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 420 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 420 Overall Results
Race Results
420 World Championships22 Jul 2010 - 31 Jul 2010
420 (Open) Race #5
Latest result update: 28/03/2014 12:18
Marks(n/a)Date: 14 Feb 2016
Start time: 20:00
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBR52483
JAMES HAYWARD
Tim Carter
1
2GBR53967
Tim Gratton
Ed RILEY
2
3ITA53838
Andrea FERRERO
luigi kalb
3
4POR53146
Joao Villas-Boas
Tomas Camelo
4
5GBR52230
Tarra Gill-Taylor
Matt WALLIS
5
6TUR53790
Murat Can Toycelebi
Vedat EFE UYAL
6
7ITA52904
Jacopo Cunial
michele inchiostri
7
8ISR53996Itai IDAN
Yehonathan NEUWIRTH
8
9ISR50890Saar RAVITZKY
Ori HEPNER
9
10GRE54142Loukas OULKEROGLOU
Grigoris ZOGRAFOS
10
11USA53713
Louis Padnos
michael lucciola
11
12GER53648
Yannick Hafner
Fabian Schoeberl
12
13GBR53982
Tom GILLARD
Rosie Sibthorp
13
14ISR53999Or DATZ
Alon TRON
14
15NZL52357
Gye SIMKIN
Paul Moriarty
15
16GBR52566
Craig DIBB
Charlie Cox
16
17ISR54122
barak solomon
Jhonatan ZDAKA
17
18GER53172
Gordon Nickel
Daniel Hoffmann
18
19POR52909
Gonçalo Pinho
Miguel Hipólito
19
20USA51520
Brady Stagg
Jack Ortel
20
21GER53452
Simon Diesch
Kurt SCHALLER
21
22USA53715
Andrew Mollerus
Charlie Peck
22
23JPN51502Norihito YOSHINAGA
Taiyu ARITA
23
24GER53984
Julian Stückl
Philipp Hibler
24
25GER52737
Karoline PEPPIN
Michael Usinger
25
26ESP53507Alex BRUGALORAS
Joan PIBERNAT
26
27ITA53582
FRANCESCO BENDANDI
Federico PASINI
27
28ISR52402Nitzan SNIPPER
Oren MEIR
28
29JPN52258
Daichi Mototsu
Yuki Hino
29
30GRE52636Konstantinos ZOGRAFOS
Vasilis KONTAKIS
30
31GRE53167Michalis KARAGIANNIS Z.
Kyriaki VRETTOU
31
32HKG52767Wing HO KWAN
Bernard IAN KAY
32
33ISR52770Guy FARHI
Guy FEINGOLD
33
34ISR54117Tal MIRCHEVSKY
Guy BARSHESHET
34
35GRE52122Christos SARANTOPOULOS
Dimitris DOUMANTZALIS
35
36ISR52905Omer ZEHAVI
Barak BEN MENACHEM
36
42BRA52652
Joao Siemsen Bulhoes
Nicolas Castro
42
BFD
42SIN52621Chuan YANG KO
Andrew PAUL CHAN
42
BFD
42NZL51986
Tomer Simhony
Brad Moss
42
BFD
42ISR53998Koren BARSHATZ
Ofer BRENNER
42
BFD
42ISR52582
Harel Yadid
Yon GOLDSTEIN
42
BFD
0SIN52622
Justin Liu
Sherman Cheng
0
DNC
0ITA53985
Francesco Falcetelli
Gabriele Franciolini
0
DNC
0ITA54088
Edoardo Mancinelli Scotti
Leonardo CUCCHIARA
0
DNC
0THA53087
Navee Thamsoontorn
Atiwat Chomtongdee
0
DNC
0RSA54051
Asenathi Jim
Ashwynn DANIELS
0
DNC
0ISR53972
Gal Cohen
Hadar MORAN
0
DNC
0GRE53456
GEORGIOS VASILAS
Stamatia FRAGIADAKI
0
DNC
0JPN51513
Wataru Saito
Yu Yamaguchi
0
DNC
0ARG52855
Pablo Volker
Agustín Cunill Martinez
0
DNC
0ISR54121
yoav levi
Dan FROULICHE
0
DNC
0FRA53922
Guillaume Pirouelle
Valentin SIPAN
0
DNC
0ISV53373
Ian Barrows
Ian Coyle
0
DNC
0CHI52535
Benjamin Grez Ahrens
Carlos Vergara
0
DNC
0ESP53835
Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
0
DNC
0USA53655
Judge Ryan
William McBride
0
DNC
0FRA53631
Hugo Feydit
Pierre Rhimbault
0
DNC
0ITA54080
Matteo Capurro
lorenzo berardi
0
DNC
0ESP53543Jorge MARTINEZ
Jorge RAMIREZ
0
DNC
0ISV53544
Alexander Coyle
Alecsander Tayler
0
DNC
0FRA53830
Etienne L Her
Hugo Lauras
0
DNC
0GBR53966
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
0
DNC
0GER53399
Malte Winkel
Lucas Thielemann
0
DNC
0FRA53219
Martin Bertrand
Xavier LARA
0
DNC
0GRE51581
Alexandros Kavvas
Georgios Kavvas
0
DNC
0FRA53257Damien BRENAC
Julien LACAZE
0
DNC
0FRA53632
Clément IKHLEF
Clément Péquin
0
DNC
0AUS53397
Angus Galloway
Alexander Gough
0
DNC
0USA53177
Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
0
DNC
0ISR53464
Yair LEVI
yair goldstein
0
DNC
0ESP52781
Xavier Antich
Ramon LLEONART
0
DNC
0ESP53848Fernando URZAIZ
Alvaro URZAIZ
0
DNC
0USA53899
Ian Liberty
Alexander Whipple
0
DNC
0ESP53497
Santiago Mas Depares
David Mas Depares
0
DNC
0ESP53112
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
Sergio CRESPO
0
DNC
0GRE53460Frantzeskos MPAKATASIAS
Evangelos CHRISTOPOULOS T.
0
DNC
0USA53720
Declan Whitmyer
Ian Storck
0
DNC
0GBR53645
Josh PISTOL
Piers Strong
0
DNC
0FRA53235Yvan BECKIUS
Pierre PETETIN
0
DNC
0ITA53487Luca PAOLILLO
Pietro IAVICOLI
0
DNC
0ISR54144
Lior Lavie
Yonatan BAR-AM
0
DNC
0GER52232
Paul PREUSS
Jonas Kunow
0
DNC
0BRA52854
Felipe Oliveira Caldeira
Alan Dale
0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM