The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Radio A Class World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 July 2005
End Date14 July 2005
ISAF IDGBR200507JEP
VenueWalpole Park Lakes, Gosport
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameMr John Smith
Entry Address7A Montserrat Road
 Lee on Solent, Gosport
 Hants PO13 9LT
Tel+44 2392 556 281
Fax
Emailjohna8smith@lineone.net
Websitewww.communigate.co.uk/hants/gosportmybc
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - A Class Overall Results
Race Results
Radio A Class World Championship09 Jul 2005 - 14 Jul 2005
IRSA - A Class (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Nov 2017
Start time: 07:46
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
1
2AUSAUS 35Lisa BLACKWOOD2
3GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
3
4GBRGBR 1617
Kenneth Binks
4
5AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
5
6GBRGBR 97Robbie NEVITT6
7GBRAUS 50Gerry GRAY7
8GBRGBE 11Chris DURANT8
9GBRGBR 89Derek MORLAND9
10AUSAUS 91Julian FRAYNE10
11GBRGBR 195Linda MUNRO11
13GBRGBR 192Peter WILES13
13GBRGBR 96Peter FOTHERGILL13
14GBRGBR 85Neil ROTHWELL14
15GBRGBR 47Martin RAISHBROOK15
16GBRGBR 62Martin DOVEY16
17GBRGBR 80David MUNRO17
18GBRGBR 90John HAYSTON18
19GBRGBR 192John WHITE19
21GBRGBR 36
Vernon APPLETON
21
21GBRGBR 15Mike NICHOLS21
22GBRGBR 74Mike TATTERSALL22
23GBRGBR 78Robert HOBBS23
24GBRGBR 29Neil BAXTER24
25GBRGBR 43Pete PRITCHARD25
26GBRGBR 97Bill GREEN26
27AUSAUS 06Rob GUYATT27
28GBRGBR 150Stephen EHLERS28
29GBRGBR 02Derek BARRATT29
30GBRGBR 99Chaz JORDON30
31GBRGBR 82Lynne ROWCROFT31
32GBRGBR 93Clive TAPPENDEN32
33AUSAUS 25Allan EDWARDS33
34GBRGBR 84Brian LEIGHTON34
35NEDNED 72Val PROVOOST35
37GBRGBR 105
Lester Gilbert
37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM