The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Radio A Class World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 July 2005
End Date14 July 2005
ISAF IDGBR200507JEP
VenueWalpole Park Lakes, Gosport
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameMr John Smith
Entry Address7A Montserrat Road
 Lee on Solent, Gosport
 Hants PO13 9LT
Tel+44 2392 556 281
Fax
Emailjohna8smith@lineone.net
Websitewww.communigate.co.uk/hants/gosportmybc
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - A Class Overall Results
Race Results
Radio A Class World Championship09 Jul 2005 - 14 Jul 2005
IRSA - A Class (Open) Race #30
Marks(n/a)Date: 11 Dec 2017
Start time: 06:23
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 1617
Kenneth Binks
1
2AUSAUS 35Lisa BLACKWOOD2
3GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
3
4AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
4
5GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
5
6GBRGBR 47Martin RAISHBROOK6
7GBRGBR 96Peter FOTHERGILL7
8GBRGBE 11Chris DURANT8
9GBRGBR 36
Vernon APPLETON
9
10GBRGBR 192Peter WILES10
11GBRGBR 89Derek MORLAND11
12GBRGBR 105
Lester Gilbert
12
13GBRGBR 80David MUNRO13
14GBRGBR 93Clive TAPPENDEN14
15GBRAUS 50Gerry GRAY15
16AUSAUS 91Julian FRAYNE16
17GBRGBR 29Neil BAXTER17
18GBRGBR 195Linda MUNRO18
19GBRGBR 85Neil ROTHWELL19
21GBRGBR 74Mike TATTERSALL21
21AUSAUS 06Rob GUYATT21
22GBRGBR 192John WHITE22
23GBRGBR 97Bill GREEN23
24GBRGBR 62Martin DOVEY24
25GBRGBR 43Pete PRITCHARD25
26GBRGBR 90John HAYSTON26
27GBRGBR 15Mike NICHOLS27
28GBRGBR 99Chaz JORDON28
29NEDNED 72Val PROVOOST29
30GBRGBR 84Brian LEIGHTON30
31AUSAUS 25Allan EDWARDS31
32GBRGBR 02Derek BARRATT32
33GBRGBR 82Lynne ROWCROFT33
34GBRGBR 150Stephen EHLERS34
37GBRGBR 97Robbie NEVITT37
37GBRGBR 78Robert HOBBS37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM