AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Radio A Class World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 July 2005
End Date14 July 2005
ISAF IDGBR200507JEP
VenueWalpole Park Lakes, Gosport
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameMr John Smith
Entry Address7A Montserrat Road
 Lee on Solent, Gosport
 Hants PO13 9LT
Tel+44 2392 556 281
Fax
Emailjohna8smith@lineone.net
Websitewww.communigate.co.uk/hants/gosportmybc
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - A Class Overall Results
Race Results
Radio A Class World Championship09 Jul 2005 - 14 Jul 2005
IRSA - A Class (Open) Race #20
Marks(n/a)Date: 21 Jun 2018
Start time: 08:27
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
1
2GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
2
3GBRGBR 96Peter FOTHERGILL3
4GBRGBR 105
Lester Gilbert
4
5GBRGBR 89Derek MORLAND5
6GBRGBR 47Martin RAISHBROOK6
7AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
7
8GBRGBR 74Mike TATTERSALL8
9GBRGBR 1617
Kenneth Binks
9
10AUSAUS 35Lisa BLACKWOOD10
11GBRGBR 97Robbie NEVITT11
12GBRGBE 11Chris DURANT12
13GBRAUS 50Gerry GRAY13
14GBRGBR 192Peter WILES14
15GBRGBR 36
Vernon APPLETON
15
16GBRGBR 93Clive TAPPENDEN16
17GBRGBR 85Neil ROTHWELL17
18AUSAUS 06Rob GUYATT18
19GBRGBR 15Mike NICHOLS19
20GBRGBR 80David MUNRO20
21GBRGBR 90John HAYSTON21
22GBRGBR 192John WHITE22
23GBRGBR 29Neil BAXTER23
24AUSAUS 91Julian FRAYNE24
25GBRGBR 195Linda MUNRO25
26GBRGBR 43Pete PRITCHARD26
27GBRGBR 82Lynne ROWCROFT27
28GBRGBR 97Bill GREEN28
29GBRGBR 78Robert HOBBS29
30GBRGBR 62Martin DOVEY30
31GBRGBR 150Stephen EHLERS31
32GBRGBR 84Brian LEIGHTON32
33AUSAUS 25Allan EDWARDS33
34GBRGBR 99Chaz JORDON34
35GBRGBR 02Derek BARRATT35
36NEDNED 72Val PROVOOST36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM