World Sailing

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date1 January 1990
End Date1 January 1990
ISAF IDCAN199001BIG
VenueKingston, Ontario
CountryCanada
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.int505.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
505 World Championship01 Jan 1990 - 01 Jan 1990
505 (Open) Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
123456TotalNet
1DENKyrwood D 795631505.75.7(25)54.4029.40
2FRAF 830211.7316(40)3073.7033.70
3SWES 8211016(17)1605.754.7037.70
4USAUS7201
Steve ROSENBERG
813(28)0101069.0041.00
5USAUS70935.7145.7317(83)
DNF
128.4045.40
6AUSKA 8279
Charles SPENCE
10(83)
DNF
11.710816138.7055.70
7USAUS 7876
Kevil ELEY
(19)1015811.711.775.4056.40
8AUSKA 8271
Geoff KYRWOOD
Paul CAMPBELL
140(25)2020382.0057.00
9GBRK 824226(33)1311.71418115.7082.70
10AUSKA 8042
Peter HEWSON
Alyn OVENDEN
24(29)14182215116.0087.00
11AUSKA 8282
David PAGE
29(34)1919158124.0090.00
12GBRK 82911725339(30)21135.0096.00
13CANKC 8264
Jeff BOYD
Martin TENHOVE
13(27)22251323123.0096.00
14USAUS 8266
Patrick ANDREASEN
165.72421(34)30130.7096.70
15USAUS 8013
Mike PUNNETT
Scott IKLÉ
2121(26)231814123.0097.00
16USAUS 8084
Jim MALONEY
Bob SUTTON
3182124(39)20143.00104.00
17USAUS 7875
Jeff MILLER
Bruce HECKMAN
(30)3020172324144.00114.00
18CANKA 8040
Mark SOULSBY
Nick PATTERSON
22368(36)1933154.00118.00
19USAUS 8191
Macy NELSON
John FRY
1532(83)
DNF
223217201.00118.00
20USAUS 8017
Tom POOR
Stuart PARK
3326(34)262919167.00133.00
21USAKC 8263
Mike SMITH
18(48)37313513182.00134.00
22GBRK 8309
Adrian MILES
(61)2818303832204.00146.00
23GBRK 8055
Vernon RALSTON
Simon SPRATT
421923(43)2537189.00146.00
24AUSKA 8275
Jordon SPENCER
34(51)32282726198.00147.00
25USAUS 8083
Dave DYSON
Rob ERDA
2523363728(83)
DNF
232.00149.00
26DEND 8094
Lars BOJVAD
Soren STORM
(50)4010482428200.00150.00
27USAUS 7873
Ellen ABLOW
Alan NORMAN
3218(51)453727210.00159.00
28GBRK 8305
Martin SPENCE
Nigel VOOGHT
(49)3829342142213.00164.00
29USAUS 7100
Neil FOWLER
Allan KILGORE
2743333533(83)
DNS
254.00171.00
30CANKC 6910
Simon LEWIS
Nick LEWIS
4311.748(52)3635219.70171.70
31USAUS 7774
Paul TARA
Meade HOPKINS
39(50)27502236224.00174.00
32FRAF 8063
Marc LAURENT
36463514(56)45232.00176.00
33SWES 8232
Lars EDSTROM
2841(49)473129225.00176.00
34USAUS 8194
Tom KINNEY
37(56)39154343233.00177.00
35CANKC 7458
Philip CRAGG
Bob FINDLAY
3524(50)494531234.00184.00
36CANKC 7039
Robin BROWN
- SPENCER
2317564453(83)
DNF
271.00188.00
37FRAF7831
- PETIT
- LEFEVRE
56204032(83)
DSQ
40271.00188.00
38GERG8330
Tim BOGER
38593141(83)
DSQ
22274.00191.00
39CANKC 8011
- NORRIN
- FORNAUD
(40)4241334238236.00194.00
40USAUS 8085
J.B. BRAUN
Andrew GOLDMAN
20523013(83)
DNS
83
DNS
281.00198.00
41CANKC 7148
Rick HEWITT
Steve ADOLPH
41(49)46384139254.00205.00
42FRAF 8062
Michel RIMBERT
- BOUVIER
52(57)47275154268.00211.00
43USAUS 7095
- WINBERG
- CACHOUN
4753(53)423244265.00212.00
44USAUS 7681
Heng ANTHOR
Jim RUSKLOFF
45354251(53)50276.00223.00
45FRAF 8111
- VINCHES
- EYSSARTIF
4837(52)524741277.00225.00
46USAUS 8311
- KUEHL
- FIELD
(65)6038295848298.00233.00
47USAUS7877
- KALSA
- EICHHORN
533144(83)
DNF
4661318.00235.00
48GBRK 8112
Adrian GIBBONS
Philip GIBBONS
544443(56)4947293.00237.00
49CANKC 7679
Stephen YATES
Mike AGRELL
572254(60)5453300.00240.00
50CANKC 8260
- MOSS
- ADAMS
44476458(83)
DNF
54350.00267.00
51USAUS 7685
Graham ALEXANDER
Mike KOENIX
5939605955(62)334.00272.00
52GERG 8118
Stefan SCHOLLMAYER
- THEISEN
55556155(62)51339.00277.00
53CANKC 7605
Renka GESING
4663(66)656046346.00280.00
54USAUS 7795
- PARK
- MACLEAN
6166(83)
DNF
534457364.00281.00
55CANKC 8192
Brook HAMILTON
- TODD
517463(83)
DNF
4059370.00287.00
56USAUS 6249
Kai KAISER
John BADTKE
6245(65)645763356.00291.00
57USAUS 6821
- PEVEAR
- BARTON
(83)
DSQ
83
DSQ
45635249375.00292.00
58GBRK7767
M HARPER
C BRECKNELL
(67)6755625952362.00295.00
59CANKC 7198
Henry SCHEFTER
W GESING
665458(83)
DSQ
6356380.00297.00
60CANKC 6615
Bill MCLAUGHLIN
Bill COFFIN
(71)6257696158378.00307.00
61CANKC 7798
- HURLEY
- OWEN
6064(68)616560378.00310.00
62USAUS 6203
Mark REED
Peter ALTSHUL
697159(83)
DNF
6468414.00331.00
63CANKC 8233
Jacques HERBERT
Paul GAUTHIER
(76)6170686667408.00332.00
64CANKC 7858
- COTE
- ST CYR
7458626676(83)
DSQ
419.00336.00
65CANKC 7687
John MOSS
- JOHNS
64657171(83)
DNF
65419.00336.00
66CANUS 7066
- DOHAN
- BEARDLEE
63726772(73)66413.00340.00
67SGPKS 7983
Jeff LEOW
Yaen LUKE
(86)
DNS
6886
DNF
676955425.00342.00
68FRAF 7913
- VERLEY
- CARVALLO
(86)
DNS
7386
DNF
576864428.00345.00
69GERG 8334
Martin KEHR
Thorst TRIPPLER
(83)
DSQ
7786
DNF
545086
DSQ
430.00347.00
70CANKC 4649
- MCHATTIE
- LOVSHIN
72(78)72707169432.00354.00
71FRAF 8076
- FEVERSTE
- LOMBARD
6869(83)
DNF
747074438.00355.00
72CANKC 7796
- RUSH
- GILLIES
7070(83)
DNF
83
DNS
6771444.00361.00
73CANKC 7951
Howard WHITTAKER
- GIOKAS
757569(83)
DSQ
7272446.00363.00
74CANKC 7249
Trevor OWEN
Dennis OWEN
73(79)73737573446.00367.00
75USAUS 7857
Jim TUTEN
- STETSON
(77)7674757470446.00369.00
76CANKC 6270
Bird OWEN
John OWEN
7880(83)
DNF
767775469.00386.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM