The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne
Event Details
Start Date7 December 2014
End Date14 December 2014
ISAF IDAUS201412YIL
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameAlex McKinnon
Entry AddressSandringham Yacht Club
 Jetty Road
 Sandringham
Tel+ 613 9598 7444
Fax+ 613 9598 84109
Emailamckinnon@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitehttp://www.sailmelbourne.com.au/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women IKA - Formula Kite 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne07 Dec 2014 - 14 Dec 2014
Laser (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 14/12/2014 02:58
Marks12323FDate: 09 Dec 2014
Start time: 13:53
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat14:5119:0827:2640:2848:3949:50
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1NEDNED 204566
Nicholas Heiner
2
15:16
   1
48:39
1
49:50
1
2AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
4
15:19
2
19:37
2
27:46
1
40:28
2
48:48
2
50:01
2
3SINSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
1
14:51
1
19:08
1
27:26
2
40:40
3
48:50
3
50:07
3
4NZLNZL 181961
Andy Maloney
7
15:38
5
20:03
  4
49:16
4
50:28
4
5NZLNZL 206426
Sam Meech
16
15:55
14
20:30
  5
49:20
5
50:35
5
6NZLNZL 208337
Michael Bullot
6
15:38
4
20:00
4
28:26
3
41:44
6
50:00
6
51:13
6
7AUSAUS 207858
Ryan Palk
9
15:44
8
20:15
9
28:53
 7
50:01
7
51:20
7
8BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
14
15:53
10
20:22
5
28:46
4
42:02
8
50:05
8
51:23
8
9SUISUI 199103
Christoph Bottoni
3
15:19
3
19:38
3
28:16
 9
50:08
9
51:31
9
10AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
18
15:58
17
20:36
12
29:14
 10
50:16
10
51:33
10
11SINSIN 204638
Scott Sydney
11
15:48
9
20:17
7
28:49
 11
50:21
11
51:35
11
12AUSAUS 192624
Mitchell Kennedy
12
15:49
11
20:24
11
29:04
 12
50:26
12
51:39
12
13NZLNZL 207860
Thomas Saunders
17
15:57
15
20:32
10
29:02
 31
53:39
13
51:42
13
14ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
8
15:42
7
20:12
6
28:48
 13
50:28
14
51:46
14
15NZLNZL 207496
Andrew McKenzie
5
15:35
6
20:09
8
28:52
 14
50:54
15
52:09
15
16AUSAUS 206012
William Bates
15
15:55
16
20:34
16
29:44
 15
51:00
16
52:13
16
17MASMAS 206032
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
27
16:23
23
21:04
  16
51:02
17
52:19
17
18RSARSA 207559
Stefano Marcia
13
15:49
12
20:28
13
29:36
5
42:36
17
51:06
18
52:25
18
19AUSAUS 208331
Jeremy O'Connell
29
16:34
27
21:14
19
30:00
 18
51:17
19
52:32
19
20AUSAUS 206762
Luke Elliott
30
16:38
26
21:11
18
29:59
 19
51:24
20
52:39
20
21IRLIRL 206936
James Espey
25
16:20
24
21:06
17
29:54
 20
51:28
21
52:48
21
22AUSAUS 193330
Mark Spearman
23
16:14
20
20:49
14
29:42
 22
51:39
22
52:57
22
23DENDEN 206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
19
16:02
19
20:45
15
29:43
 21
51:38
23
53:02
23
24RUSRUS 171513
Maxim Nikolaev
31
16:46
30
21:18
   24
53:07
24
25FINFIN 206381
Fredrik Westman
32
16:55
31
21:23
25
30:12
 23
52:15
25
53:27
25
26SINSIN 205775
Ryan Lo
21
16:08
25
21:07
23
30:06
 24
52:17
26
53:33
26
27AUSAUS 202810
Ben Walkemeyer
22
16:10
21
20:49
22
30:04
 25
52:20
27
53:40
27
28NZLNZL 195542
Cullen Le Roy
10
15:45
13
20:29
 6
43:32
26
52:23
28
53:45
28
29AUSAUS 202595
Marcus Whitley
28
16:29
29
21:16
26
30:23
 27
52:36
29
53:57
29
30AUSAUS 192650
Gavin Dagley
20
16:03
18
20:44
21
30:03
7
44:04
29
52:42
30
54:01
30
31TURTUR 191821
Alp Rona Rodopman
24
16:17
22
21:02
20
30:03
 28
52:38
31
54:24
31
32PNGPNG 193143
Markson Charlie
26
16:21
28
21:16
24
30:09
8
44:44
30
53:07
32
54:32
32
33PNGPNG 153179
John Numa
35
17:03
35
22:00
31
31:25
 32
53:51
33
55:18
33
34MKDMKD 200700
Nikola Churkoski
36
17:11
34
21:58
28
31:00
 33
53:52
34
55:20
34
35CHICHI 203194
Vicente Abogabir
34
17:00
33
21:39
27
30:53
9
45:17
34
54:07
35
55:37
35
36PNGPNG 193062
Raymond Numa
37
17:20
36
22:01
29
31:11
 35
54:29
36
55:57
36
37AUSAUS 187912
Ed Wright
38
17:24
37
22:08
30
31:18
 36
55:17
37
56:33
37
38AUSAUS 202674
Leigh Glover
39
19:59
38
24:20
32
33:27
 37
01:00:09
38
01:01:59
38
40AUSAUS 201527
Henry Leitner
      40
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM