The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

A-Class Catamaran World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 February 2014
End Date16 February 2014
ISAF IDNZL201402XUM
VenueAuckland
CountryNew Zealand
Entry NameEvelyn Johnson
Entry AddressTakapuna Boating Club
 The strand
 Takapuna, Auckland
Tel+ 64 9 489 6941
Fax+ 64 9 486 0747
Emailinfo@takapunaboating.org.nz
Websitewww.sailingeventstakapuna.com
Registration Lists n/a

Documentation

TitleAbstract
Entry Form - 2014 A-Class Catamaran World ChampionshipNotice of Race for the 2014 A-Class Catamaran World Championship which is being held fron 9 - 16 February 2014 at the Takapuna Boating Club, Auckland New Zealand
Notice of Race - 2014 A-Class Catamaran World ChampionshipNotice of Race for the 2014 A-Class Catamaran World Championship which is being held fron 9 - 16 February 2014 at the Takapuna Boating Club, Auckland New Zealand
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open A-Catamaran Overall Results
Race Results
A-Class Catamaran World Championship09 Feb 2014 - 16 Feb 2014
A-Catamaran (Open) Race #2
Latest result update: 17/02/2014 20:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 06 May 2016
Start time: 19:08
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 1004 (49)
Nathan Outteridge
1
2AUSAUS 111 (38)
Glenn Ashby
2
3NZLNZL 275 (24)
Peter Burling
3
4AUSAUS 308 (39)
Andrew Landenberger
4
5AUSAUS 31 (37)
John Scott ANDERSON
5
6NZLNZL 273 (23)
Ramon Davies
6
7SUISUI 10 (72)Luc DE BOIS7
8AUSAUS 987 (46)
Adam Beattie
8
9NZLNZL 777 (16)
Blair Tuke
9
10NZLNZL 270 (20)
David SHAW
10
11AUSAUS 25 (35)Stephen BRAYSHAW11
12DENDEN 1 (58)
Thomas Paasch
12
13USAUSA 330 (79)
Lars Guck
13
14AUSAUS 1 (69)Jacek NOETZEL14
15AUSAUS 23 (34)Chris MUNRO15
16OMAOMA 121 (68)
Allan Coutts
16
17USAUSA 311 (78)
Bruce Mahoney
17
18AUSAUS 6 (29)David PARKER18
19AUSAUS 10 (32)
Bradley COLLETT
19
20AUSAUS 980 (45)Chris CAIRNS20
21AUSAUS 960 (42)Scott CUNNINGHAM21
22AUSAUS 1003 (50)
Chris Nicholson
22
23AUSAUS 958 (41)Simon MCKEON23
24AUSAUS 969 (43)Grant PELLEW24
25AUSAUS 972 (44)David BREWER25
26AUSAUS 22 (33)Mark JOHNSTON26
27GERGER 6 (61)Rainer BOHRER27
28USAUSA 99 (74)Ben HALL28
29NEDNED 8 (53)Theo VAN HILTEN29
30USAUSA 69 (73)
Pete MELVIN
30
31GERGER 2 (65)Georg REUTTOR31
32NEDNED 007 (52)
Mischa Heemskerk
32
33NZLNZL 277 (8)Bruce CURSON33
34NEDNED 1 (51)
Pieter SAARBERG
34
35GERGER 40 (62)Manfred SYROWY35
36NZLNZL 1 (1)
Murray PHILPOTT
36
37NEDNED 117 (56)Jan GROOT37
38USAUSA 234 (76)Andrew GAYNOR38
39POL44 (70)Jakub KOPYLOWICZ39
40DENDEN 22 (59)Frank LAVRSEN40
41AUSAUS 8 (30)Graeme HARBOUR41
42NZLNZL 232 (4)Mike HOOD42
43NZLNZL 262 (15)Daniel PHILPOTT43
44NZLNZL 276 (25)
Mike Drummond
44
45AUSAUS 9 (31)John DOWLING45
46AUSAUS 26 (36)Thomas STUCHBERY46
47NEDNED 115 (55)Fred HILLEBRAND47
48AUSAUS 990 (47)Stephen DYBLE48
49NZLNZL 241 (7)Steve ASHLEY49
50POL98 (71)Sebastian ZARZECZANSKI50
51ESPESP 42 (60)Mariano MARTINEZ51
52NZLNZL 252 (9)Ed CROOK52
53NZLNZL 253 (10)Scott BARKER53
54NZLNZL 946 (26)Pat ASHBY54
55NZLNZL 274 (27)Bill CAUNCE55
56NZLNZL 268 (19)Andy BURDETT56
57NZLNZL 254 (11)Gavin WALTER57
58GERGER 95 (64)Ekkehart VON SELZAM58
59NZLNZL 231 (3)John MARSHALL59
60GBRGBR 33 (66)Nigel LOVETT60
61NZLNZL 271 (21)David HAYLOCK61
62NZLNZL 224 (2)Bryan ROBERTS62
63NZLNZL 997 (48)Robert GRIFFITS63
64NZLNZL 238 (6)Trevor SIMPKIN64
65NZLNZL 233 (5)Dave AARONS65
66NZLNZL 258 (13)Thomas BLOCK66
67NEDNED 81 (54)Denise HILLEBRAND67
68AUSAUS 996 (40)Bill GARDYNE68
69USAUSA 127 (75)Skip KAUB69
70NZLNZL 272 (22)John COPLESTONE70
71NZLNZL 267 (18)Tim WILLETTS71
72NZLNZL 263 (14)Ken URQUHART72
73NZLNZL 266 (17)Matty HART73
74NZLNZL 246 (67)Alexis REEVES74
75NZLNZL 251 (81)Will COBB75
76USAUSA 329 (80)Nat SHAVER76
77NZLNZL 255 (12)Brent HARSANT77
82AUSAUS 4 (28)
Steve BREWIN
82
BFD
82GERGER 7 (63)Thilo KELLER82
BFD
82USAUSA 294 (77)Mike KRANTZ82
BFD
82CANCAN 37 (57)Gerry MAWSON82
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM