The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
 Club Nautic S'Arenal, Carrer Roses s/n
 07600 Llucmajor, Mallorca
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:16
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 13:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat47:26
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GERGER 203170
Philipp Buhl
1
47:26
1
2PORPOR 202210
Gustavo Lima
2
47:51
2
3ITAITA 199697
Alessio Spadoni
3
54:03
3
4CANCAN 184589
Tom Ramshaw
4
54:07
4
5AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
5
54:12
5
6BRABRA 176622
Robert Scheidt
6
54:15
6
7NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
7
54:17
7
8SWESWE 204437
Emil Cedergårdh
8
54:22
8
9CZECZE 192589
Stepan Novotny
9
54:29
9
10GBRGBR 201481
Jack Wetherell
10
54:32
10
11ISVISV 204048
Cy Thompson
11
54:35
11
12AUSAUS 206382
Jeremy O'Connell
12
54:37
12
13SUISUI 199025
Guillaume Girod
13
54:41
13
14UKRUKR 171268
Valeriy Kudryashov
14
54:49
14
15NZLNZL 203776
Andy Maloney
15
54:57
15
16GBRGBR 205648
Martin Evans
16
54:58
16
17DENDEN 203067
Michael Hansen
17
55:09
17
18GBRGBR 200490
Alex Mills-Barton
18
55:14
18
19ITAITA 179057
Enrico Strazzera
19
55:34
19
20GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
20
55:35
20
21RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
21
55:35
21
22PORPOR 202211
Eduardo Marques
22
55:36
22
23ITAITA 206455
Michele Benamati
23
55:41
23
24CANCAN 197160
Alexander Heinzemann
24
55:55
24
25MNEMNE 203345
Igor Les
25
56:02
25
26LTULTU 202773
Martis Pajarskas
26
56:08
26
27ESPESP 206336
Gastón Cruz Tolón
27
56:12
27
28CANCAN 197731
Evert McLaughlin
28
56:13
28
29CROCRO 197294
Filip Jurišić
29
56:14
29
30SLOSLO 195998
Zan Luka Zelko
30
56:18
30
31NORNOR 201735
Henrik Begby
31
56:20
31
32NZLNZL 202687
Andrew McKenzie
32
56:26
32
33ITAITA 204704
Giovanni Gallego
33
56:39
33
34ESPESP 203561
Xavi Tous
34
56:48
34
35SWESWE 201727
Emil Bengtson
35
57:00
35
36ITAITA 204249
Rocco Cislaghi
36
57:22
36
37ESPESP 190992
Guillermo Flores Martin
37
01:02:26
37
38ITAITA 206458
Valerio Galati
38
01:02:36
38
39ESPESP 203771
Juan Kevin Cabrera Gonzalez
39
01:02:40
39
40UKRUKR 201120
Denys Saidukov
40
01:02:48
40
41FRAFRA 201769
Damian Michelier
41
01:02:56
41
42AUSAUS 203004
Luke Elliott
42
01:02:58
42
43CROCRO 194830
Bogoslav Bugarin
43
01:03:03
43
44FRAFRA 201176
Arnaud Derrendinger
44
01:03:11
44
45ESPESP 185048
Carlos Rosello
45
01:03:13
45
46ESPESP 189295
Antonio Salva Ginard
46
01:03:15
46
47RUSRUS 202973
Alexey Koltsov
47
01:03:17
47
48SUISUI 200895
Janik Roempp
48
01:03:20
48
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM