The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
 Club Nautic S'Arenal, Carrer Roses s/n
 07600 Llucmajor, Mallorca
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:16
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1UKRUKR 188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
1
2GERGER 194755
Fabian Gielen
2
3FRAFRA 205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
3
4GBRGBR 206852
Henry Wetherell
4
5TURTUR 192611
Onur Bilgen
5
6FRAFRA 201769
Damian Michelier
6
7TURTUR 195559
Mustafa Çakir
7
8BELBEL 202638
Matthias Van de Loock
8
9UKRUKR 201120
Denys Saidukov
9
10CROCRO 194830
Bogoslav Bugarin
10
11RUSRUS 192777
Artem Grishnyakov
11
12FRAFRA 202111
Antoine Devineau
12
13DENDEN 206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
13
14FINFIN 204023
Niklas Areschoug
14
15ESPESP 205753
Pau Schilt
15
16RUSRUS 201737
Dmitrii Bondarenko
16
17AUTAUT 196226
Claus Maria Dapeci
17
18UKRUKR 204532
Georgii Paches
18
19GERGER 204691
Hannes Hollaender
19
20FRAFRA 201176
Arnaud Derrendinger
20
21BRNBRN 197151
Abdulla Janahi
21
22RSARSA 186900
Stefano Raffaele Marcia
22
23SUISUI 200287
Cyrill Knecht
23
24RSARSA 160031
Rudolph Holm
24
25ESPESP 197683
Miguel Moncada
25
26ITAITA 204704
Giovanni Gallego
26
27RUSRUS 181807
Konstantin Starunov
27
28SUISUI 200895
Janik Roempp
28
29ESPESP 202382
Borja Mas
29
30ESPESP 185152
Hector Dominguez Lizan
30
31ITAITA 206458
Valerio Galati
31
32RUSRUS 202973
Alexey Koltsov
32
33ESPESP 180845
Eduard Cabot Talens
33
34RUSRUS 200902
Grigorii Kharlamov
34
43PORPOR 202211
Eduardo Marques
43
BFD
43ESPESP 185048
Carlos Rosello
43
DNF
43ITAITA 204249
Rocco Cislaghi
43
BFD
43ESPESP 203561
Xavi Tous
43
BFD
43IRLIRL 201482
Chris Russell
43
DNC
43ESPESP 189295
Antonio Salva Ginard
43
DNC
43ESPESP 183933
Hugo Dominguez
43
DNC
43ITAITA 204254
Marco Traversa
43
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM