The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

J/80 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date7 July 2013
End Date14 July 2013
ISAF IDFRA201307IKO
VenueMarseille
CountryFrance
Entry NameManfred Ramspacher
Entry AddressSirius Evenement
 Marseille
Tel+ 33 (0)1 46 51 09 47
Fax+ 33 (0)1 46 51 09 47
Emailm.ramspacher@club-internet.fr
Websitehttp://www.marseille-j80worlds2013.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open J/80 Overall Results
Race Results
J/80 World Championship07 Jul 2013 - 14 Jul 2013
J/80 (Open) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 22 Feb 2017
Start time: 09:32
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 1302
Eric Brezellec
josselin le moine
Yann CHATEAU
Sébastien Col
1
2ESPESP 783
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Hector GONZALEZ JORGE
Olivier HERRERA PEREZ
Domingo FALERO LASSO
Lai Francisca LEY TORRES
2
3FRAFRA 690
Nicolas Lunven
vanessa paul
eric peron
Francois MOUCHEL
Laure DE HERCE
3
4FRAFRA 168
quentin ponroy
Pierre Pennec
Arthur Ponroy
Nicolas DAGAULT
Raphael CAIRO
4
4FRAFRA 687Maxime MESNIL
Sophie FAGUET
Mael GUEUTIER
Mathieu DERAND
Vincent BONISSOL
4
5RUSESP 1154
AL Semenov
alexey semenov
Francisco Palacio Iglesias
Pavel Savenko
David Madrazo
5
5FRAFRA 1337
Christophe LENOIR
herve bassignana
Loïc Le BACQUER
sylvain chtounder
5
6ESPESP 1340
Jose Maria VAN DER PLOEG
UEZMENAYO
JOSE MARIA VAN DER PLOEG FERICHE
RODRIGUEZ
GIMENEZ
6
7FRAFRA 728
Martin LE PAPE
Pierre RHIMBAULT
Clement DORSO
Jean baptiste MORIN
7
9FRAFRA 6009
Armand Forestier
Guillaume Forestier
Nicolas FORESTIER
Frederic FORESTIER
Florence PURIFICATO
9
10FRAFRA 1083
Matthieu TURPEAU
Gael Jaffrezic
Sebastien SIMON
Thomas Bourrut Lacouture
hugues bernard
jules ferrer
10
10NEDNED 831
Laura Vroon
Simon ANINK
Rinus MEEUSEN
Mara VROON
Caroline VAN BEELEN
10
11SUISUI 1491
Yannick Preitner
Marco MILAN
Ireneu PLA
Adrian BEITMOSER
Ange CANALE ALBERTINI
Maxim PISSELOUP
11
12FRAFRA 1420
corentin kieffer
Nicolas RICHARD
julie richeux
CEDRIC CABALA
Julien ROUXEL
12
15FRAFRA 876
Gilles Drouet
Gwenaelle JOULIE METIVIER
Arnaud PESCHER
Eric LE ROI
15
16ESPESP 1116
Javier Chacartegui
Joan- RIERA
Adrian BARCELO
Pere BENNASSAR
16
17FRAFRA 696Gauthier STONESTREET
Thomas LAUNAY
Marie LIOT
Baptiste BALZEAU
Frederique AUBARD
17
18GBRGBR 1363
jon powell
Keith SMITH
Chris ROBINSON
Dave AIDRIDGE
18
19FRAFRA 1290
Pauline BRYERE
Violette LEMERCIER
Charles DELAYEN
Fabien LEBON
Nicolas MANAC'H
19
20FRAFRA 69
Clement GUIHOT
Clemence REY
Ferdinand REY
Josselin PERRUS
Bastien Bouchard
20
21FRAFRA 1361
Jean-Charles MORICEAU
Yan-eric PIN
Joseph MAGUET
Marion LEPRUNIER
Cassandre BLANDIN
21
22FRAFRA 1047
Damien ZUCCONI
Adrien ZUCCONI
Robin LARROQUE
Vincent HOLLEY
Gael SEGUIN
22
23USAUSA 1123
Brian Keane
Steve Hunt
Michael Wolfs
Max J KELLY
23
24FRAFRA 460
Coraline Jonet
Emilie CONSTANT
Melanie GAGGERO
Julie GERECHT
Nadege DOUROUX
24
25FRAFRA 1411Louis DURAND
Erwan GOURDON
Dimitri CAUDRELIER BENAC
Sebastien LOZEVIS
25
26FRAFRA 956
THierry Buand
Patrick PARERE
Charles COMMEIL
Bertrand COMMEIL
26
27FRAFRA 849
pascal pic
Ann pascale PIC
Nicolas GUESSARD
Clement PEQUIN
Nathalie GILOY
27
28FRAFRA 797
pierre metais
Alice METAIS
Quentin DELAPIERRE
Pierre baptiste PION
Pablo CASTILLO
28
29FRAFRA 641
Pierre BIGOT
Amelie BIGOT
Eric DESPIERRE
Mark LLOYD
29
30POLESP 867
Magdalena Czernik
Christoph HAHWKAMM
Attilio COPPA
Javier IGLESIAS
Ana PEREZ
30
31GBRGBR 165
Patrick Liardet
Andrew PAGE
Ryan GERRISH
Mike JOHNSON
31
31GBRGBR 733
Gillian Ross
Tom TAYLOR
Tom CHENEY
Ross PARTRIGGE
Charlotte SIMPSON
31
32ESPESP 987
Fernando Ros Martínez
Alvaro ROS MARTINEZ
Pablo GARCIA MECA
Javier MULAS PEREZ
32
33FRAFRA 804Francois THOBIE
Gaelle VALETTE
Thomas GAUTHIER
Timothee DUVILLIER
Emmanuel DE BRESSY
33
34ITAITA 1143
Massimo Rama
Anne-soizic BERTIN
Pier georgio MATTEINI
Cristina VALLI
Eva GONZALES
34
35FRAFRA 422
Philippe FEVRIER
Philippe MATTHEWS
Francois PAILLOUX
Herve BONNET
35
36FRAFRA 881
Sebastien Petithuguenin
Helene GAUTHIER
Pierre GROSSO
Francois LOISEL
Thomas MELLANO
36
36FRAFRA 274
jeremy viron
Jeremy VIRON
Nicolas BROCQUET
Didier GSELL
36
37FRAFRA 932
Matthieu Visbecq
Pierre BAGOT
Domitille CADIOT
Thomas KERIGNARD
Bastien FALZI
37
38ESPESP 1375
Lucas Llobet
Alfonso ECHEGARRAY
Andreu VIDIELLA
Guillerm VIDIELLA
Pol CHAPON
38
39OMAOMA 1452Rajaa AL OWRSISI
Raya AL HABSI
Asrar AL AJIMI
Ibtisam AL SALMI
Liz RUSHALL
39
40FRAFRA 1416Matthieu RICQUE
Valentin GUYONNARD
Vincent STERVINOU
Romain GABRIEL
40
41FRAFRA 846Remi HURDIEL
Joffrey DAVROUX
Anais DAVID
Yasmine CHENTOUF
Solenne LEMAIRE
41
42SWESWE 469Lars GELLERHED
Jonas KLANG
Par SCHOLDSTROM
Rolf NILSSON
42
43NEDNED 593
Alexander Menck
Emmanuel BUROV
Stephane MACAIRE
Christopher SAVOYE
43
43FRAFRA 464
luc angels
Patrick BORONAT
Pierre Laurent CAMPRUBI
Julien BUTTNER
43
44FRAFRA 1256
cedric meunier
Thomas GEORGE
Jean Francois HENRY
Fabrice HUART
44
45FRAFRA 1289
ALEXIS HENRI
Clement MEISTER
Anthony DE MOLA
Claire BERTHOUX
45
46FRAFRA 202
Paul GURY
Jean christophe BODIN
Benoit PERINO
David NADAL
Clemence BEAUXIS
Nicolas DESCAMPS
46
46FRAFRA 773
Guillaume DUPONT
David BURBAN
Guillaume QUILFEN
Colette GRUNENBERGER
Xavier BARRAL
46
47FRAFRA 1273
thierry COLOMBIER
Franck BOURRIOT
Cedric LEVIS
Eudes BLANES
47
48FRAFRA 1135Romain ANDRIEUX
Philippe CHAPLAIN
Herve LENGLART
Gregoire LOCKHART
48
49SWESWE 236Andreas SEGER
Lars DRAKESHOG
Jan FURSBERG
Schon CALLE
49
50ESPESP 1192Roque MARTINEZ ALIAGA
Diego GARCIA DE DIONSIO
Julio enrique BERNARDEAU NAVARRO
Carlos SOTO VALERO
50
51ESPESP 1144
Pol Servent
Josep SOLDEVIDA
Theothor robert OTTO
Nikole OTTO
Jordi PIGRAU
51
52FRAFRA 1145Olivier SOULE
Johann BOUIC
Philippe MALAVAL
Frederic ANDRIEU
52
53FRAFRA 996
tangi caron
Christophe DREYER
Laurent FRUCHAUD
Xavier TINEL
53
54FRAGBR 948
yannig loyer
Lionel DURIX
Cyril PEREZ
Youri SIEGEL
54
55GBRGBR 726
Robert Hunt
Rachel Woods
Camilla OAKLEY
Chris BUTTEWORTH
55
56ESPESP 1156
agustin altadill
Mundi ARBUSA
David BENET
Alvaro GI DE BERNABE
56
57FRAFRA 1139Philippe CORNESSE
Marie elizabeth CORNESSE
Jean-luc BATENDS
Pierre MOURET
Nathalie MOURET
57
60FRAFRA 1336
Gildas ILLIEN
Jean-patrick PLUVINET
Robert BOSCHET
Didier GEORGE
60
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM