The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDPOL201307TEM
VenueSopot
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry AddressSopocki KLub Zeglarski (SKZ)
 Sopot
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
Techno 293 (Women) Race #13
Latest result update: 03/06/2014 13:37
Marks(n/a)Date: 31 Jul 2015
Start time: 07:34
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 800Delphine Jariel1
2HKGHKG 3Ching Ma Kwan2
3ISRISR 606Shay Zeidenberg3
4RUSRUS 271Stefania Elfutina4
5ISRISR 603Paz Mali5
6POLPOL 181Martyna Anna Mossakowska6
7FRAFRA 20Lucie Pianazza7
8ISRISR 620Noy DRIHAN8
9ITAITA 28Giulia Alagna9
10GBRGBR 961Emma Wilson10
11ITAITA 11Eugenia Bologna11
12THATHA 51Duangkamon Phonern12
13ISRISR 608Maya Morris13
14FRAFRA 889Jeanne Penfornis14
15RUSRUS 13Mariam Sekhposyan15
16FRAFRA 225Anne-Claire Girard16
17RUSRUS 30Anna Khvorikova17
18GBRGBR 814Sarah Labourne18
19SINSIN 11Lim Si Ying Ynez19
20NEDNED 841Joliqn Ten Bos20
21ARGARG 403Celina Saubidet Birkner21
22RUSRUS 21Polina Firsova22
23ESPESP 543Andreu Mar Lacambra23
24NEDNED 11Isis Hoekstra24
25ESPESP 9Maria Fatou Losada25
26POLPOL 972Patrycaj Skorzewska26
27NORNOR 89Oda Skaug27
28GBRGBR 248Alice Read28
29GBRGBR 585Lucy Grayston29
30GBRGBR 934Rachel Horton30
31FRAFRA 957Luna Lopez Lautridou31
32UKRUKR 13Sofiya Pashchenko32
33GBRGBR 678Ella Milne33
34GBRGBR 714Emily Hall34
35ISRISR 451Gaya Romi35
36PERPER 50Maria Belen Bazo36
38ISRISR 610Shoval RAVITZKY38
DSQ
0NEDNED 218Aimee Van't Hoff 0
DNS
0FRAFRA 632Marine Herkt0
DNS
0ITAITA 60Katrin Benedetti0
DNS
0ITAITA 153Laura Torchia0
DNS
0FRAFRA 383Marie Mattei0
DNS
0RUSRUS 28Anna Dubova0
DNS
0POLPOL 170Julia Czopek Rowinska0
DNS
0ITAITA 65Simona Torchia0
DNS
0ESPESP 6Blanca De Arcos0
DNS
0RUSRUS 68Alexandra Melnik0
DNS
0ESTEST 257Jarve Keit0
DNS
0POLPOL 171Natalia Czopek Rowinska0
DNS
0NZLNZL 310Coral Headey0
DNS
0THATHA 33Jutaporn Soontornhao 0
DNS
0POLPOL 509Patrycja Koziol0
DNS
0MEXMEX 89Renata Olivares0
DNS
0ESPESP 82Louise Benassem Barruel0
DNS
0BELBEL 78Eline Debaets0
DNS
0NZLNZL 293Fenella Bowater0
DNS
0NZLNZL 108Lauren Mackenzie0
DNS
0POLPOL 105Michalina Bujnowska0
DNS
0POLPOL 232Marzena Urban0
DNS
0POLPOL 345Aleksandra Julia Lukaszewicz0
DNS
0POLPOL 555Julia Czurylo0
DNS
0LATLAT 151Ketija Birzule0
DNS
0GERGER 530Nina Poggemann0
DNS
0POLPOL 714Julia Naploszek0
DNS
0POLPOL 562Zuzanna Ziemkiewicz0
DNS
0POLPOL 604Aleksandra Walkowiak0
DNS
0POLPOL 292Martyna Nowicka0
DNS
0SINSIN 5Cheyenne Chan0
DNS
0POLPOL 233Joanna Szczech0
DNS
0ESTEST 217Brigita Villop0
DNS
0HUNHUN 647Reka Csiszer0
DNS
0BELBEL 129Evi Blockmans0
DNS
0INDIND 7Malvika Joshi0
DNS
0HUNHUN 5555Sara Szentivanyi0
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM