The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2012
End Date20 October 2012
ISAF IDFRA201210UJE
VenuePloermel
CountryFrance
Entry NamePaul Blonce
Entry AddressClub Nautique Ploermel
 Lac au Duc
 Taupon, 56800 Ploermel
Tel+ 33 2 97 74 14 51
Fax
Emailclubnaitiqueploermek@wana
Websitewww.avrv.asso.fr
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship14 Oct 2012 - 20 Oct 2012
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 21 Feb 2017
Start time: 01:07
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
1
2GER 61Gerhard SCHMITT2
3FRAFRA  22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
3
4FRA 194Stephane CONORT4
5CZECZE 01Pavel NOVOTNY5
6GBR GBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
6
7GERGER 87Nigel mark WINKLEY7
8GBRGBR  55
Martin ROBERTS
8
9CZE 34Petr NEHERA9
10ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI10
11GBRGBR 125
Robert WALSH
11
12NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
12
13GBRGBR 164
Derek PRIESTLEY
13
14AUS 12Alfred john COLE-COKE14
15ITAITA 187
Roberto ZANASI
15
16FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE16
17AUSAUS 97Lincoln MCDOWALL17
18FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA18
20FRA FRA 13
Christophe BOISNAULT
20
DNF
20FRA 07Nicholas SELVES20
21FRAFRA 78Jacques BLANDIN21
22FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD22
23FRA FRA 06Gilles DI CRESCENZO23
24FRA 305Marc ALBIGES24
25ITA 15Matteo LONGHI25
26GBR 144
John Cleave
26
27AUS 14
Jeffrey Byerley
27
28FRA 361Luc VIDEAU Luc28
29NED 21Chris VAES29
30GER 68Henning FAAS30
31FRAFRA 29Paul-herve BLONCE31
33NED 99Huub GILLISSEN33
33FRA 234Gildas KUBIS33
34FRA 138Patrice MONTERO34
35DEN 52Svend JUSTESEN35
36GBR 50Tony GUERRIER36
37GBR 16Hugh MCADOO37
38NEDNED 195Walter GEURTS38
39GER 336Christian NEUMEIER39
40AUS 28
Rob O'BRIEN
40
41GBR 752Martin CRYSELL41
42FRA 134Leonard FABIANO42
43GER 319John GERD43
44FRA 113Loic BOTHOREL44
46FRA 142
Remi BRES
46
DNF
46FRA 77Gilles BRETECHE46
47FRA 62Francois GUILLARD47
48BEL 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE48
49NED 37Paul D'ARNAUD49
50GBR 54Roy jonathan STEVENS50
51AUSAUS 09David TURTON 51
52FRA 67Guy CARPIER52
53GBR 23Peter gordon PETER CRISP53
54GER 152Dieter JUNKER54
55SUI 162Enrico AMBROSI55
56USA 26Peter christian HUTTEMEIER56
57FRA 25Michel BRUN57
58FRA 140Christophe LEOTE58
59GER 603Klaus-peter SCHMITT59
60FRA 172Arnaud TOUREAU60
61GBR 92Terry RENSCH61
62ITA 75Paolo ZAMA62
63FRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU63
64SUI 60Thomas BLATTER64
65FRA 117Loic MADEC65
66NED 46Eldert ZANDYTE66
70FRA 19Bernard MERLAUD70
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM