The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
2014 Youth Olympic Games
Event Details
Start Date16 August 2014
End Date28 August 2014
ISAF IDCHN201408ZIL
VenueNanjing
CountryChina, PR
Entry Name
Entry AddressJinniu Lake Park
 Nanjing
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.nanjing2014.org/en

Documentation

TitleAbstract
2014 YOG Athlete Media GuideAthlete Media Guide for the 2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games
2014 YOG Coach Boat Regulations
2014 YOG Equipment Regulations
2014 YOG Race Management PoliciesISAF Race Management Policies for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 YOG Sailing InstructionsSailing Instructions for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 Youth Olympic Games Equipment - Bid Document2014 Youth Olympic Games Equipment bid document which is being held from 16 - 28 August 2014 in Nanjing, China
2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualified Nations - Byte CIIA table showing the list of nations qualified in the Byte CII class (as of 20 September) for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualified Nations - Techno 293A table showing the list of nations qualified in the Techno 293 class (as at 20 September) for the 2014 Youth Olympic Games
Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games Notice of RaceNanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games Notice of Race
Youth Olympic Games Qualification System (English)Youth Olympic Games Qualification System
Youth Olympic Games Qualification System (French)Youth Olympic Games Qualification System
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
2014 Youth Olympic Games16 Aug 2014 - 28 Aug 2014
Byte - Men - Race 06
Latest result update: 24/08/2014 06:54
MarksFDate: 20 Aug 2014
Start time: 12:18
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat36:32
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1PORPORRodolfo Pires1
36:32
1
2THATHAApiwat Sringam 2
3CANCANJustin Vittecoq 3
4FRAFRARomén Richard 4
5SINSINBernie Chin 5
6CHICHIClemente Seguel 6
7CROCROPavle ZIVANOVIC 7
8MASMASAsri Azman 8
9NZLNZLAlastair Gifford 9
10USAUSAHenry Marshall 10
11HUNHUNJonatan Vadnai 11
12GREGREGeorgios Papadopoulos-Kouklakis 12
13AUSAUSThomas Cunich 13
14BAHBAHPaul de Souza 14
15CAYCAYPablo Bertran 15
16LCALCAluc chevrier 16
17INAINAAhmad Zainuddin 17
18BRABRAPedro Luiz Marcondes Correa 18
19ISVISVScott McKenzie 19
20SWESWEArvid Nordquist 20
21UAEUAEhamad al hamadi 21
22ALGALGAMINE GUEDMIN 22
23PERPERAngello Giuria Farias 23
24ITAITAVittorio Gallinaro 24
25RSARSACalvin Gibbs 25
26NEDNEDScipio Houtman 26
27ANTANTRhone Kirby 27
28IVBIVBSam Morrell 28
29COKCOKJoshua Ioane 29
30PNGPNGTeariki NUMA 30
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM