AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SEIKO - 29er World Championship
Event Details
Start Date2 January 2010
End Date9 January 2010
ISAF IDBAH201001CUC
VenueFreeport
CountryBahamas
Entry Name29er Class
Entry Address2812 Canon St
 San Diego
 CA 92106
Tel
Fax
Email jerelyn@odmsail.com
Websitewww.29er.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Results
Race Results
SEIKO - 29er World Championship 02 Jan 2010 - 09 Jan 2010
29er (Open) Race #16
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 May 2018
Start time: 19:58
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ARGARG19  
Nahuel MARTINEZ
Axel Vugdelija
1
2ARGARG5  
Jose Bettini
Fernando GWOZDZ
2
3FRAFRA7  
Kévin Fischer
Glenn Gouron
3
4ITAITA1209  
augusto poropat
Giacomo Grosselli
4
5AUSAUS805  
Jay RAGNA
Will Chapman
5
6USAUSA9  
Max Fraser
David L Lee
6
7DENDEN1554  
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
7
8USAUSA259  
Maximiliano Agnese
Tim Zenderman
8
9ITAITA8  
Lorenzo Franceschini
Riccardo Camin
9
10ARGARG1317  
Sebastian Vignale
Guillermo Gallacher
10
11DENDEN1593  
Oscar Haumann
Taus Holtug
11
12NORNOR1606  
Helene Naess
Ane Gundersen
12
13DENDEN1500  
kristian ibsen kirketerp
Mathias Lehm Sletten
13
14ARGARG1315  
Leandro Gomez
Martin Abade
14
15USAUSA267  
Kristen Lane
Charlie McKee
15
16GERGER1173  Lukas STEMMLER
Max MONHEIM
16
17CROCRO1746  
Domagoj Fizulic
Leon Ostrez
17
18FRAFRA1747  
Gael Jaffrezic
Julien Bloyet
18
19GERGER23  
Justus Schmidt
Max Boehme
19
20USAUSA510  
Sterling Henken
Hans Henken
20
21ITAITA1340  
Maria Ottavia Raggio
Pitanti MATILDE
21
22CANCAN453  
Emily Hill
Dannie Boyd
22
23USAUSA927  
Jennifer MORGAN GLASS
Helena Scutt
23
24NORNOR1398  
Ragna Melbye Eide
Kristin Nyland
24
25ITAITA1512  
Alice Agnoletto
Giuditta Colombi
25
26USAUSA928  
Antoine Screve
James Moody
26
27CANCAN1047  
Emily Tsang
Lauren Laventure
27
28GERGER1281  
Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
28
29USAUSA169  
Amanda Taselaar
Jeremy Wilmot
29
30AUSAUS270  
AIMEE NEGRI
Michelle Muller
30
31CAYCAY1460  
Michael Weber
Stuart Jennings
31
32USAUSA200  
Christopher Stocke
Daniel Goldman
32
33USAUSA1467  
Chanel Miller
CC Childers
33
34ITAITA1656  
stefano rizzi
Fabrizio Coccia
34
35GERGER1189  
Simon DIERCK
Folkmar Claussen
35
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM