AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Angela Pumariega
Angela Pumariega
Firstname Angela
Surname Pumariega
Nickname
NationSpain
ISAF IDESPAP32
Gender Female
Date of Birth 12/11/1984
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
OccupationEconomist
Yacht clubREAL CLUB ASTUR DE REGATAS
Yacht club location
CoachAaron Sarmiento
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public EmailAngelapumariega@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM