The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nikola Girke
Nikola Girke
Firstname Nikola
Surname Girke
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANNG1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 30/12/1977
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownWest Vancouver
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationWindsurfer/Sailor
Yacht clubRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club
Yacht club locationVancouver, BC, Canada
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, German
EducationBachelor of Human Kinetics, University of British Colombia
Campaign websitewww.nikolagirke.com
Public Emailinfo@nikolagirke.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM