The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
John Pearce
Firstname John
Surname Pearce
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAJP45
Gender Male
Date of Birth 03/06/1982
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date08/01/2016
Residence Washington
HometownIthaca NY
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubIthaca Yacht Club
Yacht club locationIthaca NY
CoachScott Ikle
Coached since2000
Languages spoken
EducationMathematics BA, Hobart College 2004
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM