The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rui Bóia
Firstname Rui
Surname Bóia
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORRB1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 31/08/1977
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date14/05/2012
Residence
HometownLisbon, Portugal
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubClube Naval de Cascais
Yacht club locationCascais, Portugal
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.boiamatchrace.blogspot.com
Public Emailruimcboia@gmail.com
 
Algarve Cup 2006
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM