The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rodrigues
Firstname
Surname Rodrigues
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORJR1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/11/1971
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Santa Cruz
HometownFunchal, Portugal
Marital statusDivorced
Children0
OccupationEngineer
Yacht clubCentro de Treino de Mar - Madeira
Yacht club locationFunchal, Madeira
CoachAntonio Gouveia, POR
Coached since1984
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationDegree in mechanical engineering, by the Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM