The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Bruce KENDALL
Bruce KENDALL
Firstname Bruce
Surname KENDALL
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLAK1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 27/06/1964
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country New Zealand
HometownAuckland
Marital statusMarried
Children2
OccupationCoaching, advisor.
Yacht clubBucklands Beach Yacht Club
Yacht club locationHalfmoon Bay, Auckland, NZ
Coach
Coached since1996
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitemembers.facebook.com/brucekendallnzl/
Public Emailabkendall@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM