The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Andrew Brown
Firstname Andrew
Surname Brown
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLAB2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 21/05/1977
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Birkdale
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationSailing Coach / Olympic Sailor
Yacht clubRoyal Akarana Yacht Club
Yacht club locationAuckland, NZL
CoachPaul Page, Nathan Handley
Coached since2006
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.force470.co.nz
Public Emailandrew@force470.co.nz
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM