The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Philipp Rotermund
Firstname Philipp
Surname Rotermund
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERPR1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 06/08/1979
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date20/04/2008
Residence Meggen
HometownFlensburg
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubFlensburger Segel Club
Yacht club locationFlensburg, Germany
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBBA
Campaign websitewww.team-rotermund.de
Public Emailphilipp@rotermund.org
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM