The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Helge Sach
Firstname Helge
Surname Sach
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERHS5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/12/1956
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
Hometown
Marital statusmarried
Children3
Occupationtrailerbuilder company, private sail coach
Yacht clubPotsdamer Yacht Club
Yacht club locationLübeck Travemünde
CoachRoland Gäbler
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
Educationfarmer and trailerbuilder
Campaign websitewww.segel.de/ sach www.sach-team.de
Public Emailhelge.sach@web.de
 
Palma training
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM