The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Gustavo Benavent
Firstname Gustavo
Surname Benavent
Nickname
NationSpain
ISAF IDESPGB2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/11/1972
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date06/10/2011
Residence
HometownValencia
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationManager
Yacht clubR. C. N. Valencia
Yacht club locationValencia
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailgus.ben@terra.es
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM