The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Peter Hansen
Firstname Peter
Surname Hansen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENPH3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 04/10/1977
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownAarhus, DEN
Marital statusGirlfriend
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubAarhus Sejlklub
Yacht club locationAarhus, DEN
CoachJan Christiansen, DEN
Coached since2001
Languages spoken
EducationScience of sports
Campaign website
Public Email49hansen@tiscali.dk
 
Training at home
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM