The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jens Als Andersen
Firstname Jens Als
Surname Andersen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENJA1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/08/1958
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date10/05/2011
Resident Country Denmark
HometownHolbæk, Denmark
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationDirector
Yacht clubHolbæk Sejlklub
Yacht club locationHolbæk, Denmark
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English, German
EducationMBA
Campaign websitewww.jensalsandersen.dk
Public Emailjens_als_andersen@yahoo.dk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM