The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Gregory Douglas
Gregory Douglas
Firstname Gregory
Surname Douglas
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDBARGD1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/06/1990
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date29/08/2013
Residence Toronto
HometownToronto
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationFull-time sailor
Yacht clubRoyal Canadian Yacht Club
Yacht club locationToronto
CoachKen Dool
Coached since2009
Languages spoken
EducationOntario Grade 12
Campaign websitewww.gregdouglassailing.com
Public Emailgreg_doug@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM