The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Veronika Haid
Firstname Veronika
Surname Haid
Nickname
NationAustria
ISAF IDAUTVH2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 26/06/1989
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Absam
Hometown
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubUnion-Yacht-Club Attersee
Yacht club locationAttersee, Upper Austria
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailveronika.haid@gmx.net
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM