The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marie Steinthaler
Firstname Marie
Surname Steinthaler
Nickname
NationAustria
ISAF IDAUTMS5
Gender Female
Date of Birth 29/03/1989
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometowndifferent countries...
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubKYCK
Yacht club locationKlagenfurt at the W├Ârthersee
CoachPascal Weisang, AUT/FRA
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
Educationentering 'High School', Gymnasium
Campaign website
Public Emailmary420@aon.at
 
Training at Hyeres
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM