The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Torvar Mirsky
Torvar Mirsky
Firstname Torvar
Surname Mirsky
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSTM5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24/05/1986
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date19/05/2017
Resident Country Australia
HometownFremantle WA
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal Perth Yacht Club
Yacht club locationPerth WA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.mirskyracingteam.com
Public Emailtorvar@mirskyracingteam.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM