The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Krystal Weir
Krystal Weir
Firstname Krystal
Surname Weir
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSKW2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 15/01/1985
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownMelbourne
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationPhysiotherapist
Yacht clubSandringham Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSandringham, Melbourne
CoachLex Bertrand
Coached since2003
Languages spoken
EducationSydney University
Campaign websitewww.krystalweir.org
Public Emailk_weiroz@yahoo.com
 
Sail Melbourne-Europe
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM