The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
James Burman
Firstname James
Surname Burman
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSJB25
Gender Male
Date of Birth 11/02/1989
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownSydney
Marital status
Children
OccupationAthlete/Student
Yacht clubHHSC
Yacht club locationSydney AUS
CoachErik Stibbe, Arthur brett
Coached since2003
Languages spoken
EducationSt. Joseph's College Hunters Hill
Campaign website
Public Emailburmo_69@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM