The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Cara Lithgo
Firstname Cara
Surname Lithgo
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSCL9
Gender Female
Date of Birth 04/09/1975
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date19/04/2008
Resident Country Australia
HometownPerth
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationMathematics Taecher
Yacht clubNedlands Yacht Club
Yacht club locationPerth
CoachGraham Lithgo
Coached since1990
Languages spoken
EducationBachelor of Arts majoring in Mathematics
Campaign website
Public Emailcaralithgo@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM