The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Colin Dibb
Firstname Colin
Surname Dibb
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSCD2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/10/1955
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Australia
HometownDurban, South Africa
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationArchitect
Yacht clubFremantle Sailing Club
Yacht club locationFremantle, Western Australia
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationB.Arch (Natal)
Campaign websitehttp://www.dibb.com.au/
Public Emailcolin@dibb.com.au
 
Winning WA States, Fremantle 2002
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM