The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mariela Salerno
Mariela Salerno
Firstname Mariela
Surname Salerno
Nickname
NationArgentina
ISAF IDARGMS5
Gender
Date of Birth 16/09/1990
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date01/08/2016
Residence La Plata
HometownLA PLATA, ARGENTINA
Marital statusSINGLE
Children
OccupationSTUDENT
Yacht clubYACHT CLUB ARGENTINA
Yacht club locationBUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Spanish
EducationSECUNDARY
Campaign website
Public Emailmarusalerno@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM