AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sophia Solé
Firstname Sophia
Surname Solé
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSASS189
Gender Female
Date of Birth 09/10/1998
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date13/11/2018
Resident Country
HometownHouston
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubTexas Corinthian Yacht Club
Yacht club location
CoachRosie Chapman, GCYSA
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailsophiamariesole@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM