The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Kyle Brego
Firstname Kyle
Surname Brego
Nickname
NationUS Virgin Islands
ISAF IDISVKB1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/02/1995
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date16/03/2016
Residence
HometownGreat Cruz Bay St.John
Marital status
Children0
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubSTYC, KATS, MMA
Yacht club locationCowpet Bay ST.Thomas/Johnson's Bay St.John, Buzzards Bay MA
CoachAugstin Resano,Brenden Casey,Kim Murtha, Bret Davis, Chuck Fontaine, Gonzales Politzer
Coached since2006
Languages spoken
EducationAntilles High school
Campaign website
Public Emailtotalykylekb@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM