The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ben Ainslie
Ben Ainslie
Firstname Ben
Surname Ainslie
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRCA1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/02/1977
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country United Kingdom
HometownRyde, Isle of Wight
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationProfessional sailor
Yacht clubRoyal Yacht Squadron
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationTruro School, Truro, Cornwall Symonds College, Winchester, Hampshire
Campaign websitewww.benainslie.com
Public Emailmedia@landroverbar.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM