The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marcus Hansen
Marcus Hansen
Firstname Marcus
Surname Hansen
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLMH9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16/11/1992
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date06/01/2012
Residence
HometownWhangarei
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSTUDENT
Yacht clubRoyal Akarana Yacht Club
Yacht club locationAuckland, Tamaki drive
CoachJohn Morgan
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationCurrently at secondary school
Campaign website
Public Emailmarcus4216@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM