The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Taylor Canfield
Firstname Taylor
Surname Canfield
Nickname
NationUS Virgin Islands
ISAF IDISVTC2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/02/1989
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date12/10/2012
Residence
HometownSt. Thomas USVI
Marital statussingle
Children0
Occupationsailing instructor
Yacht clubSt. Thomas Yacht Club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBoston College
Campaign website
Public Emailcanfield@attglobal.net
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM