AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Scott Flanigan
Scott Flanigan
Firstname Scott
Surname Flanigan
Nickname
NationIreland
ISAF IDIRLSF11
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/12/1992
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date27/04/2018
Resident Country Ireland
HometownMullach ├Źde, Dublin
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubHYC/MYC/KYC/RSGYC
Yacht club locationHowth
Coach
Coached since2008
Languages spoken
EducationBelvedere College S.J
Campaign website
Public Emailscottflan@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM