The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Thierry Poirey
Firstname Thierry
Surname Poirey
Nickname
NationFrance
ISAF IDFRATP6
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/11/1956
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownETEL
Marital statusMaried
Children3
OccupationPhysical teacher
Yacht clubClub Nautique Etel
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM