The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Soren Kaestel
Firstname Soren
Surname Kaestel
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENSK9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/02/1961
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date02/01/2016
Residence Hellerup
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English, German, Norwegian, Swedish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM