The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Halvard Feragen
Firstname Halvard
Surname Feragen
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNORHF5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/03/1991
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownArendqal
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubArendals Seilforening
Yacht club locationArendal
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailhalvard@feragen.no
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM