The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Niels Flohr
Firstname Niels
Surname Flohr
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWENF4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/01/1972
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date20/11/2016
Residence Skaerhamn
HometownHadsund, Denmark
Marital statusSara Hammar
Children3
OccupationSweden
Yacht clubTJSS
Yacht club locationMarstrand, SWE
CoachFinn Beton Jensen
Coached since1998
Languages spokenDanish, English, Swedish
EducationSailmaker
Campaign websitewww.ullmansails.se
Public Emailniels@ullmansails.se
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM