The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Lars Hall
Firstname Lars
Surname Hall
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENLH3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 06/07/1960
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date26/09/2014
Residence Holte
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationManaging Business Consultant
Yacht clubRoyal Danish Yachtclub
Yacht club locationRoyal Danish Yachtclub
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English, Swedish
EducationMBA and Master of Economics
Campaign website
Public Emaillh@kdyungdom.dk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM