The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jas Farneti
Jas Farneti
Firstname Jas
Surname Farneti
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAJF1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/02/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date07/06/2018
Resident Country Italy
HometownSGONICO, TRIESTE
Marital statusSINGLE
Children0
OccupationSTUDENT
Yacht clubYACHT CLUB CUPA
Yacht club locationSISTIANA, TRIESTE
CoachMATJAZ ANTONAC, SLO
Coached since2005
Languages spokenEnglish, Italian, Slovenian
Education
Campaign websitewww.jas-simon.eu
Public Emailinfo@jas-simon.eu
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM