The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Dries Van den Abbeele
Firstname Dries
Surname Van den Abbeele
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELDV2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/06/1983
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date23/05/2018
Resident Country Belgium
Hometownantwerp
Marital status
Children0
Occupationconsultant
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English, French
Education
Campaign website
Public Emaildriesvdabbeele@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM